133 ELIZABETH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 ELIZABETH ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 6/ 27/ /
Acct#
6432
Owner
CUC TZI, NORMA O
Total Market Value
$312,200
Appraisal
$312,200
PID
6034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENFIELD SUB LOT 27 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUC TZI, NORMA O
Address133 ELIZABETH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4001
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 10021/1
Sale Date11/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUC TZI, NORMA O $299,900210021/10111/19/2021210010021
BLOEDEL, JOEY L$135,0002258/0 01/14/2010100000258
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$249,380225/0 01/04/2010100000025
DEWALD, ROBERT J$0212542/0 11/22/2004040012542
DEWALD, ROBERT J ET UX$107,0002661/673 10/28/19980
JONES, CARL ROBERT ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost: $306,392
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1189
Fin Basement Area571
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,189 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 242 0
   2,800 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0141
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$65,900$273,300
2022$207,400$65,900$273,300
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$126,100$49,200$175,300
2018$126,100$49,200$175,300
2018$126,100$49,200$175,300
2018$126,100$49,200$175,300
2017$126,100$49,200$175,300
2017$126,100$49,200$175,300
2017$126,100$49,200$175,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
2025$216,500$95,700$312,200
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2024$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$77,100$284,500
2023$207,400$65,900$273,300
2022$207,400$65,900$273,300
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2021$158,200$65,900$224,100
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2020$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$144,000$49,200$193,200
2019$126,100$49,200$175,300
2018$126,100$49,200$175,300
2018$126,100$49,200$175,300
2018$126,100$49,200$175,300
2017$126,100$49,200$175,300
2017$126,100$49,200$175,300
2017$126,100$49,200$175,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 6/ 27/ / Location : 133 ELIZABETH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps