16272 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16272 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 54/ /
Acct#
6433
Owner
BURTON, WALTER W ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
6035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT PF 1/110-111
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, WALTER W ET UX
Address16272 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1941
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1886/0
Sale Date02/21/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, WALTER W ET UX$400,00011886/0 02/21/2006060001886
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C JR$507,500114257/0 11/10/2005050014257
JONES, MARY L$02315/671 02/19/20020
JONES, CHARLES B ET UX$31,5000315/671 05/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $367,553
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,368 1,368
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
SCRScreened Porch 304 0
   3,456 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$12,7001
ADDADDITIONFRFRAME432.00 UNITS$4,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$1,3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$1,3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$192,600$116,900$309,500
2018$192,600$116,900$309,500
2018$192,600$116,900$309,500
2018$192,600$116,900$309,500
2017$192,600$116,900$309,500
2017$192,600$116,900$309,500
2017$192,600$116,900$309,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
2025$339,900$185,100$525,000
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2024$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$317,700$136,800$454,500
2023$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2022$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2021$238,100$131,800$369,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2020$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$225,700$120,200$345,900
2019$192,600$116,900$309,500
2018$192,600$116,900$309,500
2018$192,600$116,900$309,500
2018$192,600$116,900$309,500
2017$192,600$116,900$309,500
2017$192,600$116,900$309,500
2017$192,600$116,900$309,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 54/ / Location : 16272 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps