17735 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17735 REVA RD
Parcel ID
38/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
6435
Owner
HOLT, GLORIA DYANNE
Total Market Value
$376,700
Appraisal
$376,700
PID
6037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KENTON ESTATES LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLT, GLORIA DYANNE
Address17735 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0069/1
Sale Date03/22/2024
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLT, GLORIA DYANNE $010069/11703/22/2024240000069
HOLT, JAMES M SR ET UX$015748/0 10/31/20005748
HOLT, JAMES M SR$69,50000346/631 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $321,272
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area90
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 600 0
DCKDeck 640 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
STGStorage 576 0
   4,432 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$166,700$55,100$221,800
2018$166,700$55,100$221,800
2018$166,700$55,100$221,800
2018$166,700$55,100$221,800
2017$166,700$55,100$221,800
2017$166,700$55,100$221,800
2017$166,700$55,100$221,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
2025$266,700$110,000$376,700
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2024$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$249,800$75,000$324,800
2023$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2022$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2021$193,900$70,000$263,900
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2020$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$175,300$58,400$233,700
2019$166,700$55,100$221,800
2018$166,700$55,100$221,800
2018$166,700$55,100$221,800
2018$166,700$55,100$221,800
2017$166,700$55,100$221,800
2017$166,700$55,100$221,800
2017$166,700$55,100$221,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 17735 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps