1102 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 28/ /
Acct#
6438
Owner
ALTOVILLA, MELINDA JO
Total Market Value
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
6040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 28
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALTOVILLA, MELINDA JO
Address1102 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3330
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0235/1
Sale Date01/25/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALTOVILLA, MELINDA JO$010235/11301/25/2023230000350
ALTOVILLA, MELINDA JO$399,90011061/10102/14/2022220001061
RUE, STEVEN ET UX $255,00014411/10108/22/2019190004411
LEAKE, ELMER SMITH JR ET UX$010029/10102/22/2018180000029
LEAKE, MYRTLE Y$153,0001698/672 10/01/19990
PHILLIPS, CAROLYN P$132,5001597/714 12/20/19960
JONES, EDWARD V. ET UX$85,0000301/154 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $357,844
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area766
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,487 1,487
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 766 0
CRLCrawl Space 721 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 184 0
GARGarage 523 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
   3,783 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2022$292,500$67,000$359,500
2022$231,300$67,000$298,300
2022$231,300$67,000$298,300
2022$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$161,500$59,000$220,500
2018$161,500$59,000$220,500
2018$161,500$59,000$220,500
2018$161,500$59,000$220,500
2017$161,500$59,000$220,500
2017$161,500$59,000$220,500
2017$161,500$59,000$220,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
2025$315,400$114,500$429,900
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2024$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2023$292,500$95,500$388,000
2022$292,500$67,000$359,500
2022$231,300$67,000$298,300
2022$231,300$67,000$298,300
2022$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2021$203,300$67,000$270,300
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2020$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$178,200$59,000$237,200
2019$161,500$59,000$220,500
2018$161,500$59,000$220,500
2018$161,500$59,000$220,500
2018$161,500$59,000$220,500
2017$161,500$59,000$220,500
2017$161,500$59,000$220,500
2017$161,500$59,000$220,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 28/ / Location : 1102 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps