14024 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14024 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 24/ /
Acct#
6441
Owner
WILLIAMS, DWAYNE MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$370,000
Appraisal
$370,000
PID
6043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PLAT DB 479/775
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DWAYNE MICHAEL
Address14024 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1803
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0190/1
Sale Date01/14/2019
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DWAYNE MICHAEL $010190/11001/14/2019190000190
WILLIAMS, DWAYNE M$013167/10206/14/2018180003167
DURHAM, JAMES H ET AL$013586/10807/02/2015150003586
PRECISION ENGINEERING & MFG$50,0000479/773 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $282,255
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
CRLCrawl Space 1,512 0
DCKDeck 125 0
   3,149 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2020$185,300$45,200$230,500
2020$185,300$45,200$230,500
2020$0$45,200$45,200
2020$0$45,200$45,200
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$76,500$45,200$121,700
2018$76,500$45,200$121,700
2018$76,500$45,200$121,700
2018$76,500$45,200$121,700
2017$76,500$45,200$121,700
2017$76,500$45,200$121,700
2017$76,500$45,200$121,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
2025$280,000$90,000$370,000
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2024$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$268,600$65,000$333,600
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2021$193,800$55,000$248,800
2020$185,300$45,200$230,500
2020$185,300$45,200$230,500
2020$0$45,200$45,200
2020$0$45,200$45,200
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$81,500$45,200$126,700
2019$76,500$45,200$121,700
2018$76,500$45,200$121,700
2018$76,500$45,200$121,700
2018$76,500$45,200$121,700
2017$76,500$45,200$121,700
2017$76,500$45,200$121,700
2017$76,500$45,200$121,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 24/ / Location : 14024 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps