16238 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16238 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
6442
Owner
JONES, LINDA S
Total Market Value
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
6044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLBERTS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, LINDA S
Address16238 LEE HWY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1925
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0009/1
Sale Date01/05/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, LINDA S $010009/10301/05/2024240000009
JONES, PEGGY A $017458/11308/23/2021210007458
JONES, GLENN ET UX$00182/231 09/17/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $347,446
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
DCKDeck 220 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,392 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$4,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$160,600$73,800$234,400
2018$160,600$73,800$234,400
2018$160,600$73,800$234,400
2018$160,600$73,800$234,400
2017$160,600$73,800$234,400
2017$160,600$73,800$234,400
2017$160,600$73,800$234,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
2025$258,100$128,800$386,900
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2024$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$253,800$113,800$367,600
2023$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2022$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2021$183,500$88,800$272,300
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2020$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$180,500$75,500$256,000
2019$160,600$73,800$234,400
2018$160,600$73,800$234,400
2018$160,600$73,800$234,400
2018$160,600$73,800$234,400
2017$160,600$73,800$234,400
2017$160,600$73,800$234,400
2017$160,600$73,800$234,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 59/ A / Location : 16238 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps