12014 MARTINGALE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12014 MARTINGALE CT
Parcel ID
50/ J 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
6448
Owner
WEBB, DANIEL M TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$567,100
Appraisal
$567,100
PID
6049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDARBROOKE LOT 9,SEC 1 COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB, DANIEL M TR ET AL
Address12014 MARTINGALE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8381
Sale Price$357,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6384/1
Sale Date11/09/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBB, DANIEL M TR ET AL$357,00016384/10111/09/2015150006384
LARSON, RICHARD ET UX$266,75019425/0 08/21/20039425
ARMSTRONG, MOLLIE M ET ALS$01579/59 03/06/20030
ARMSTRONG, LEWIS P ET UX$172,0001579/59 05/02/19960
SYSOCK, GALE A ET UX$185,0000492/16 01/19/19930
JONES, J BEVAN ET UX$10,5000288/477 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,189
Replacement Cost: $552,128
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1607
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,087 2,087
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,102 1,102
BSMBasement 1,607 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 640 0
   6,104 3,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$277,500$85,200$362,700
2018$277,500$85,200$362,700
2018$277,500$85,200$362,700
2018$277,500$85,200$362,700
2017$277,500$85,200$362,700
2017$277,500$85,200$362,700
2017$277,500$85,200$362,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
2025$437,200$129,900$567,100
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2024$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$415,700$124,900$540,600
2023$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2022$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2021$321,100$99,900$421,000
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2020$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$292,000$85,200$377,200
2019$277,500$85,200$362,700
2018$277,500$85,200$362,700
2018$277,500$85,200$362,700
2018$277,500$85,200$362,700
2017$277,500$85,200$362,700
2017$277,500$85,200$362,700
2017$277,500$85,200$362,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ J 1/ 9/ / Location : 12014 MARTINGALE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps