21336 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21336 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 10/ /
Acct#
642
Owner
STROUP, ROBERT E
Total Market Value
$255,900
Appraisal
$255,900
PID
605
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON SURVIVORSHIP; PF 4/612 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.457
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$155,400$255,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$155,400$255,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUP, ROBERT E
Address2830 CEDAR LN

VIENNA, VA 22180-7013
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0365/1
Sale Date01/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROUP, ROBERT E $265,00010365/10101/29/2025250000365
HINTON, AJAMU AZIM$011198/10203/19/2019190001198
HINTON, HORTENSE B$003/0 01/04/20023
BECK, MOLLIE COLEMAN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $267,280
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 914 914
FUSFinished Upper Story 914 914
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 206 0
   2,034 1,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$155,400$255,900
2025$100,500$155,400$255,900
2025$91,400$155,400$246,800
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2021$16,500$121,200$137,700
2021$16,500$121,200$137,700
2021$16,500$121,200$137,700
2021$16,500$121,200$137,700
2020$16,500$111,400$127,900
2020$16,500$111,400$127,900
2020$16,500$111,400$127,900
2020$16,500$111,400$127,900
2019$16,500$111,400$127,900
2019$16,500$111,400$127,900
2019$16,500$106,700$123,200
2019$16,500$106,700$123,200
2019$16,500$106,700$123,200
2018$16,500$106,700$123,200
2018$16,500$106,700$123,200
2018$16,500$106,700$123,200
2017$16,500$106,700$123,200
2017$16,500$106,700$123,200
2017$16,500$106,700$123,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$155,400$255,900
2025$100,500$155,400$255,900
2025$91,400$155,400$246,800
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2024$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2023$16,500$131,200$147,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2022$16,500$121,200$137,700
2022$16,500$60,700$77,200
2021$16,500$60,700$77,200
2021$16,500$60,700$77,200
2021$16,500$60,700$77,200
2021$16,500$60,700$77,200
2020$16,500$50,300$66,800
2020$16,500$50,300$66,800
2020$16,500$50,300$66,800
2020$16,500$111,400$127,900
2019$16,500$111,400$127,900
2019$16,500$111,400$127,900
2019$16,500$106,700$123,200
2019$16,500$106,700$123,200
2019$16,500$106,700$123,200
2018$16,500$106,700$123,200
2018$16,500$106,700$123,200
2018$16,500$106,700$123,200
2017$16,500$106,700$123,200
2017$16,500$106,700$123,200
2017$16,500$106,700$123,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 10/ / Location : 21336 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps