10249 INSKEEP LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10249 INSKEEP LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 36/ A1 /
Acct#
6450
Owner
JONES, JAMES W ET UX
Assessed Value
$486,100
Appraisal
$552,200
PID
6051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 491/33
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200$102,300$486,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JAMES W ET UX
Address10249 INSKEEP LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1853
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0960/1
Sale Date03/10/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, JAMES W ET UX $010960/11303/10/2023230000960
JONES, JAMES W ET UX$000312/234 10/25/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost: $429,547
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1436
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,670 2,670
BSMBasement 1,436 0
DCKDeck 500 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   5,610 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.63
Frontage
Depth
Land$168,400
Clean & Green Value$102,300
Clean & Green Acres8.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT560.00 UNITS$1,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$5,8001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME140.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400
2023$275,300$130,400$405,700
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600
2019$229,900$115,500$345,400
2018$229,900$115,500$345,400
2018$229,900$115,500$345,400
2018$229,900$115,500$345,400
2017$229,900$115,500$345,400
2017$229,900$115,500$345,400
2017$229,900$115,500$345,400

Assessment
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200$102,300$486,100
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200$102,300$486,100
2025$383,800$168,400$552,200$102,300$486,100
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2024$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2023$359,000$130,400$489,400$78,300$437,300
2023$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2022$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2021$275,300$130,400$405,700$77,300$352,600
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600$64,500$316,300
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600$64,500$316,300
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600$64,500$316,300
2020$251,800$118,800$370,600$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600$118,800$370,600
2019$251,800$118,800$370,600$118,800$370,600
2019$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400
2018$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400
2018$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400
2018$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400
2017$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400
2017$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400
2017$229,900$115,500$345,400$115,500$345,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 36/ A1 / Location : 10249 INSKEEP LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps