19240 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19240 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ B 3/ 10/ /
Acct#
6451
Owner
ADAMS, WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
6052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS L 10 S C NEAR WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, WILLIAM L ET UX
Address19240 ROLLING HILLS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8342
Sale Price$169,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 653/571
Sale Date08/11/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, WILLIAM L ET UX$169,0001653/571 08/11/19980
HART, DAVID F ET UX$168,0001557/128 06/30/19950
JONES, JASPER C ET UX$10,3500282/23 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,327
Replacement Cost: $431,206
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1362
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FUSFinished Upper Story 965 965
BSMBasement 1,362 0
DCKDeck 671 0
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTBBrick Patio 240 0
   5,515 2,327

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$8001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2020$215,900$63,600$279,500
2020$212,000$63,600$275,600
2020$212,000$63,600$275,600
2020$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$198,400$60,300$258,700
2018$198,400$60,300$258,700
2018$198,400$60,300$258,700
2018$198,400$60,300$258,700
2017$198,400$60,300$258,700
2017$192,200$60,300$252,500
2017$192,200$60,300$252,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
2025$343,500$121,500$465,000
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2024$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$323,600$90,200$413,800
2023$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2022$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2021$243,700$90,200$333,900
2020$215,900$63,600$279,500
2020$212,000$63,600$275,600
2020$212,000$63,600$275,600
2020$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$212,000$63,600$275,600
2019$198,400$60,300$258,700
2018$198,400$60,300$258,700
2018$198,400$60,300$258,700
2018$198,400$60,300$258,700
2017$198,400$60,300$258,700
2017$192,200$60,300$252,500
2017$192,200$60,300$252,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 3/ 10/ / Location : 19240 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps