16075 JONAS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16075 JONAS RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 55/ /
Acct#
6453
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Assessed Value
$419,700
Appraisal
$462,800
PID
6054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET PF 2/847; LOT 55J1 PF 3/843
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RAR1
Historic District
Acres
6.6835
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800$115,200$419,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE
Address331 LAKESIDE DRIVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0214/1
Sale Date10/30/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W EXE $020214/10310/30/2024240000214
JONES, JOHN ROBERT$02522/0 12/04/2009522
JONES, MYRTLE P$00187/290 09/19/19660
JONES, JOHN B ET UX$00187/290 09/19/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $384,777
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1754
Fin Basement Area877
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,754 1,754
BSMBasement 1,754 0
GARGarage 609 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 696 0
   4,828 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$158,300
Clean & Green Value$115,200
Clean & Green Acres5.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1350.00 UNITS$9,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800
2024$304,500$158,300$462,800
2024$290,200$127,600$417,800
2024$290,200$127,600$417,800
2024$290,200$127,600$417,800
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500
2020$206,900$107,600$314,500
2020$208,500$107,600$316,100
2020$208,500$107,600$316,100
2020$208,500$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100
2019$198,000$96,600$294,600
2018$198,000$96,600$294,600
2018$198,000$96,600$294,600
2018$198,000$96,600$294,600
2017$198,000$96,600$294,600
2017$198,000$96,600$294,600
2017$198,000$96,600$294,600

Assessment
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800$115,200$419,700
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800$115,200$419,700
2025$304,500$158,300$462,800$115,200$419,700
2024$304,500$158,300$462,800$91,000$395,500
2024$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2024$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2024$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2023$290,200$127,600$417,800$91,000$381,200
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2022$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2021$229,900$117,600$347,500$80,200$310,100
2020$206,900$107,600$314,500$69,500$276,400
2020$208,500$107,600$316,100$69,500$278,000
2020$208,500$107,600$316,100$69,500$278,000
2020$208,500$107,600$316,100$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100$107,600$316,100
2019$208,500$107,600$316,100$107,600$316,100
2019$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600
2018$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600
2018$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600
2018$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600
2017$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600
2017$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600
2017$198,000$96,600$294,600$96,600$294,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 55/ / Location : 16075 JONAS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps