105 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 15/ 17/ /
Acct#
6455
Owner
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$233,600
Appraisal
$233,600
PID
6056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUNSET VIEW SUB LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOPAL MINI STORAGE LLC
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6176/0
Sale Date12/12/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC$90,00016176/0 12/12/20116176
JONES, KATHERINE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,295
Replacement Cost: $265,807
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
GARGarage 371 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   1,791 1,295

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0338
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2023$133,000$65,000$198,000
2023$133,000$65,000$198,000
2023$153,500$65,000$218,500
2023$153,500$65,000$218,500
2023$153,500$65,000$218,500
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$86,500$44,200$130,700
2018$86,500$44,200$130,700
2018$86,500$44,200$130,700
2018$86,500$44,200$130,700
2017$86,500$44,200$130,700
2017$86,500$44,200$130,700
2017$86,500$44,200$130,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
2025$138,200$95,400$233,600
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2024$133,000$65,000$198,000
2023$133,000$65,000$198,000
2023$133,000$65,000$198,000
2023$153,500$65,000$218,500
2023$153,500$65,000$218,500
2023$153,500$65,000$218,500
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2022$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2021$106,400$65,000$171,400
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2020$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$100,600$44,200$144,800
2019$86,500$44,200$130,700
2018$86,500$44,200$130,700
2018$86,500$44,200$130,700
2018$86,500$44,200$130,700
2017$86,500$44,200$130,700
2017$86,500$44,200$130,700
2017$86,500$44,200$130,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 15/ 17/ / Location : 105 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps