24026 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24026 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6456
Owner
JONES, LEROY ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
6057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR MT LANE LOT 3 RT 648
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, LEROY ET UX
Address24026 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 248/421
Sale Date01/15/1975
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, LEROY ET UX$00248/421 01/15/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,603
Replacement Cost: $281,736
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,603 1,603
DCKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   1,891 1,603

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$121,600$54,300$175,900
2018$121,600$54,300$175,900
2018$121,600$54,300$175,900
2018$121,600$54,300$175,900
2017$121,600$54,300$175,900
2017$121,600$54,300$175,900
2017$121,600$54,300$175,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
2025$215,900$94,500$310,400
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2024$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$213,400$69,600$283,000
2023$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2022$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2021$153,900$69,600$223,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2020$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$146,900$57,600$204,500
2019$121,600$54,300$175,900
2018$121,600$54,300$175,900
2018$121,600$54,300$175,900
2018$121,600$54,300$175,900
2017$121,600$54,300$175,900
2017$121,600$54,300$175,900
2017$121,600$54,300$175,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 24026 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps