614 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
614 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ N1 12/ /
Acct#
6457
Owner
FELUX, SHANE
Total Market Value
$225,700
Appraisal
$225,700
PID
6058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST 5990 SQ FT PLAT DB 710/613
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$80,700$225,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$80,700$225,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELUX, SHANE
Address306 E PIEDMONT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2728
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3498/1
Sale Date07/31/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FELUX, SHANE $270,00013498/10107/31/2025250003498
GADWAY, MICHAEL S ET UX$146,50017961/0 07/29/20047961
CALLAWAY, CHARLES L ET UX$75,0001710/611 02/22/20000
LANE, JOHNSON$20,0001640/169 04/10/19980
BLUCKER, GEORGE J$20,3501562/14 09/05/19950
JONES, LILLIE H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $217,446
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 668 668
FUSFinished Upper Story 564 564
DCKDeck 49 0
OPROpen Porch 117 0
   1,398 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$80,700$225,700
2025$145,400$80,700$226,100
2025$145,400$80,700$226,100
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$102,000$22,500$124,500
2018$102,000$22,500$124,500
2018$102,000$22,500$124,500
2018$102,000$22,500$124,500
2017$102,000$22,500$124,500
2017$102,000$22,500$124,500
2017$102,000$22,500$124,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,000$80,700$225,700
2025$145,400$80,700$226,100
2025$145,400$80,700$226,100
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2024$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$151,300$47,400$198,700
2023$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2022$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2021$109,600$34,900$144,500
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2020$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$105,700$22,500$128,200
2019$102,000$22,500$124,500
2018$102,000$22,500$124,500
2018$102,000$22,500$124,500
2018$102,000$22,500$124,500
2017$102,000$22,500$124,500
2017$102,000$22,500$124,500
2017$102,000$22,500$124,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ N1 12/ / Location : 614 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps