6544 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6544 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
6459
Owner
HALEY, KARI B ET UX
Total Market Value
$321,100
Appraisal
$321,100
PID
6060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY, KARI B ET UX
Address6544 JAMES MONROE HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6912
Sale Price$293,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0540/1
Sale Date01/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALEY, KARI B ET UX $293,90010540/10101/26/2022220000540
ROSENBERGER, TERESA J ET AL$01376/0 12/14/2012376
JONES, JULIA BELLE$00172/202 08/10/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $301,105
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area304
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
GARGarage 304 0
SCRScreened Porch 304 0
   3,072 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2022$143,400$67,900$211,300
2022$98,700$67,900$166,600
2022$98,700$67,900$166,600
2022$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$69,800$51,400$121,200
2018$69,800$51,400$121,200
2018$69,800$45,200$115,000
2018$69,800$45,200$115,000
2017$69,800$45,200$115,000
2017$69,800$45,200$115,000
2017$69,800$45,200$115,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
2025$216,800$104,300$321,100
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2024$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2023$208,300$76,600$284,900
2022$143,400$67,900$211,300
2022$98,700$67,900$166,600
2022$98,700$67,900$166,600
2022$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2021$98,700$67,900$166,600
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2020$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$81,900$54,400$136,300
2019$69,800$51,400$121,200
2018$69,800$51,400$121,200
2018$69,800$45,200$115,000
2018$69,800$45,200$115,000
2017$69,800$45,200$115,000
2017$69,800$45,200$115,000
2017$69,800$45,200$115,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 4/ A / Location : 6544 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps