225 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
225 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 7/ M 5/ B /
Acct#
6460
Owner
WARD, PAUL J
Total Market Value
$201,000
Appraisal
$201,000
PID
6061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EDMONDS ST LOT 5B
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, PAUL J
Address1206 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3304
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0388/148
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, PAUL J$90,00000388/148 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,061
Replacement Cost: $199,746
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1061
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
BSMBasement 1,061 0
OPROpen Porch 178 0
   2,300 1,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$54,800$179,500
2022$91,300$54,800$146,100
2022$91,300$54,800$146,100
2022$91,200$54,800$146,000
2022$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$75,600$45,500$121,100
2018$75,600$45,500$121,100
2018$75,600$45,500$121,100
2018$75,600$45,500$121,100
2017$75,600$45,500$121,100
2017$75,600$45,500$121,100
2017$75,600$45,500$121,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
2025$129,800$71,200$201,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2024$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$56,300$181,000
2023$124,700$54,800$179,500
2022$91,300$54,800$146,100
2022$91,300$54,800$146,100
2022$91,200$54,800$146,000
2022$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2021$91,200$54,800$146,000
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2020$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$87,400$45,500$132,900
2019$75,600$45,500$121,100
2018$75,600$45,500$121,100
2018$75,600$45,500$121,100
2018$75,600$45,500$121,100
2017$75,600$45,500$121,100
2017$75,600$45,500$121,100
2017$75,600$45,500$121,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 7/ M 5/ B / Location : 225 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps