834 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
834 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
6461
Owner
JUST GETTING BY LLC
Total Market Value
$169,000
Appraisal
$169,000
PID
6062
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB LOT 2 WILL
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$85,300$169,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$85,300$169,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUST GETTING BY LLC
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0529
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2271/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUST GETTING BY LLC $200,00022271/10105/31/2024240002271
WILLIS, DORRIE ROBBIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 870
Replacement Cost: $180,828
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area870
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 870 870
BSMBasement 870 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   2,130 870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$85,300$169,000
2025$83,700$85,300$169,000
2025$111,000$85,300$196,300
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$59,700$34,000$93,700
2018$59,700$34,000$93,700
2018$59,700$34,000$93,700
2018$59,700$34,000$93,700
2017$59,700$34,000$93,700
2017$59,700$34,000$93,700
2017$59,700$34,000$93,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,700$85,300$169,000
2025$83,700$85,300$169,000
2025$111,000$85,300$196,300
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2024$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2023$108,300$64,600$172,900
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2022$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2021$75,400$64,600$140,000
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2020$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$64,100$41,300$105,400
2019$59,700$34,000$93,700
2018$59,700$34,000$93,700
2018$59,700$34,000$93,700
2018$59,700$34,000$93,700
2017$59,700$34,000$93,700
2017$59,700$34,000$93,700
2017$59,700$34,000$93,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 2/ / Location : 834 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps