219 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ F 1/ /
Acct#
6462
Owner
ADAMS, JAMES A CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$498,600
Appraisal
$498,600
PID
6063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 MACOY AVE 10140 SQ FT PLAT DB 423/534
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, JAMES A CO TR ET AL
Address219 MACOY AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2961
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0047/1
Sale Date01/03/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, JAMES A CO TR ET AL$010047/10201/03/2019190000047
ADAMS, JAMES A ET UX$365,00014554/10108/22/2017170004554
PAYNE, DAVID BRITTON ET UX$013690/10207/09/2015150003690
PAYNE, DAVID BRITTON$285,00017977/0 12/29/20087977
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$391,76717966/0 12/29/20087966
CLARK, LINDA E$377,50316572/0 06/06/20056572
REID, JAMES W &$85,0000353/106 09/15/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $529,378
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 904 904
BSMBasement 1,224 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 549 0
   4,517 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME324.00 UNITS$5,6001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$70,900$484,500
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2018$276,000$57,700$333,700
2018$276,000$57,700$333,700
2018$276,000$57,700$333,700
2017$276,000$57,700$333,700
2017$219,700$57,700$277,400
2017$219,700$57,700$277,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
2025$408,000$90,600$498,600
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2024$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$71,900$485,500
2023$413,600$70,900$484,500
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2022$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2021$303,800$70,900$374,700
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2020$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2019$289,700$57,700$347,400
2018$276,000$57,700$333,700
2018$276,000$57,700$333,700
2018$276,000$57,700$333,700
2017$276,000$57,700$333,700
2017$219,700$57,700$277,400
2017$219,700$57,700$277,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ F 1/ / Location : 219 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps