8461 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8461 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 53/ /
Acct#
6463
Owner
JONES, MARY C
Total Market Value
$213,900
Appraisal
$213,900
PID
6064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, MARY C
Address8461 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, MARY C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 982
Replacement Cost: $166,204
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 982 982
   982 982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD336.00 UNITS$2,7001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$55,900$59,400$115,300
2018$55,900$59,400$115,300
2018$55,900$59,400$115,300
2018$55,900$59,400$115,300
2017$55,900$59,400$115,300
2017$55,900$59,400$115,300
2017$55,900$59,400$115,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
2025$94,600$119,300$213,900
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2024$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$89,800$89,300$179,100
2023$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2022$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2021$67,400$74,300$141,700
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2020$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$60,400$62,700$123,100
2019$55,900$59,400$115,300
2018$55,900$59,400$115,300
2018$55,900$59,400$115,300
2018$55,900$59,400$115,300
2017$55,900$59,400$115,300
2017$55,900$59,400$115,300
2017$55,900$59,400$115,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 53/ / Location : 8461 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps