14434 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14434 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 67/ /
Acct#
6465
Owner
ISLAMIC CENTER OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
6066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAMIC CENTER OF CULPEPER
Address15520A MONTANUS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2576
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3654/1
Sale Date06/30/2016
Validity Code10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ISLAMIC CENTER OF CULPEPER $013654/11006/30/2016160003654
IGLESIA PENTECOSTAL CRISTO VIENE INC$15,00012083/10104/19/2016160002083
CLINE, RONALD A ET AL$30,000110253/0 09/09/200310253
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$10,00017587/0 11/16/20017587
JONES, ORIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,644
Replacement Cost: $286,870
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SHEET BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2668
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,644 2,644
BSMBasement 2,644 0
DCKDeck 166 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   5,734 2,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2020$218,600$34,200$252,800
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$22,600$22,600
2018$0$22,600$22,600
2018$0$22,600$22,600
2018$0$22,600$22,600
2017$0$22,600$22,600
2017$0$22,600$22,600
2017$0$22,600$22,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
2025$284,000$110,000$394,000
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2024$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$257,800$110,000$367,800
2023$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2022$218,600$110,000$328,600
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2021$218,600$26,500$245,100
2020$218,600$34,200$252,800
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2020$66,800$34,200$101,000
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$24,200$24,200
2019$0$22,600$22,600
2018$0$22,600$22,600
2018$0$22,600$22,600
2018$0$22,600$22,600
2017$0$22,600$22,600
2017$0$22,600$22,600
2017$0$22,600$22,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 67/ / Location : 14434 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps