15526 WHIPPOORWILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15526 WHIPPOORWILL LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 5/ D /
Acct#
6467
Owner
JONES, RANDOLPH L TR
Assessed Value
$490,900
Appraisal
$683,300
PID
6068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT PLAT DB 492-353
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
27.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300$123,800$490,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, RANDOLPH L TR
Address15526 WHIPPOORWILL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7278
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1528/
Sale Date04/07/2014
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, RANDOLPH L TR $031528/ 0004/07/2014140001528
JONES, RANDOLPH L$32,0001297/76 01/01/19800
JONES, RANDOLPH L$32,00000297/76 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,067
Replacement Cost: $426,399
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,090 2,090
FUSFinished Upper Story 977 977
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,091 3,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.44
Frontage
Depth
Land$316,200
Clean & Green Value$123,800
Clean & Green Acres26.44

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$11,2001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED288.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500
2023$348,700$233,600$582,300
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900
2020$246,200$203,800$450,000
2020$246,200$203,800$450,000
2020$226,200$203,800$430,000
2020$226,200$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000
2019$212,200$200,500$412,700
2018$212,200$200,500$412,700
2018$209,400$200,500$409,900
2018$209,400$200,500$409,900
2017$209,400$200,500$409,900
2017$209,400$200,500$409,900
2017$161,000$200,500$361,500

Assessment
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300$123,800$490,900
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300$123,800$490,900
2025$367,100$316,200$683,300$123,800$490,900
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2024$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2023$348,700$254,800$603,500$89,100$437,800
2023$348,700$233,600$582,300$89,100$437,800
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2022$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2021$247,300$228,600$475,900$80,300$327,600
2020$246,200$203,800$450,000$68,300$314,500
2020$246,200$203,800$450,000$68,300$314,500
2020$226,200$203,800$430,000$68,300$294,500
2020$226,200$203,800$430,000$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000$203,800$430,000
2019$226,200$203,800$430,000$203,800$430,000
2019$212,200$200,500$412,700$200,500$412,700
2018$212,200$200,500$412,700$200,500$412,700
2018$209,400$200,500$409,900$200,500$409,900
2018$209,400$200,500$409,900$200,500$409,900
2017$209,400$200,500$409,900$200,500$409,900
2017$209,400$200,500$409,900$200,500$409,900
2017$161,000$200,500$361,500$200,500$361,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 5/ D / Location : 15526 WHIPPOORWILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps