1316 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1316 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 4/ 7/ A /
Acct#
644
Owner
TAYLOR, EDNA MARIE
Total Market Value
$195,600
Appraisal
$195,600
PID
607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THOMAS SUB 7A 25 26 27 28
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, EDNA MARIE
Address1316 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3518
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 391/268
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, EDNA MARIE$50,0000391/268 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $157,963
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1024
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
CPTCarport 242 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,486 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$64,300$24,400$88,700
2018$64,300$24,400$88,700
2018$64,300$24,400$88,700
2018$64,300$24,400$88,700
2017$64,300$24,400$88,700
2017$64,300$24,400$88,700
2017$64,300$24,400$88,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
2025$105,800$89,800$195,600
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2024$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$103,800$52,200$156,000
2023$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2022$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2021$80,200$38,200$118,400
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2020$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$69,100$24,400$93,500
2019$64,300$24,400$88,700
2018$64,300$24,400$88,700
2018$64,300$24,400$88,700
2018$64,300$24,400$88,700
2017$64,300$24,400$88,700
2017$64,300$24,400$88,700
2017$64,300$24,400$88,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 4/ 7/ A / Location : 1316 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps