11363 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11363 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
6470
Owner
YOWELL, EDWARD WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$291,300
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
6071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB CORP LOT 12 SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOWELL, EDWARD WAYNE ET UX
Address11363 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$82,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 396/730
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOWELL, EDWARD WAYNE ET UX$82,0000396/730 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $268,972
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area528
Fin Basement Area262
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 528 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   2,228 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME416.00 UNITS$3,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTPLPOLE400.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$104,100$40,900$145,000
2018$104,100$40,900$145,000
2018$104,100$40,900$145,000
2018$106,200$40,900$147,100
2017$106,200$40,900$147,100
2017$106,200$40,900$147,100
2017$106,200$40,900$147,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
2025$187,000$104,300$291,300
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2024$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$180,400$71,300$251,700
2023$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2022$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2021$136,100$57,200$193,300
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2020$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$127,300$52,500$179,800
2019$104,100$40,900$145,000
2018$104,100$40,900$145,000
2018$104,100$40,900$145,000
2018$106,200$40,900$147,100
2017$106,200$40,900$147,100
2017$106,200$40,900$147,100
2017$106,200$40,900$147,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 12/ / Location : 11363 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps