15579 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15579 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
6472
Owner
JONES, JEANNE L
Total Market Value
$268,900
Appraisal
$268,900
PID
6073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, JEANNE L
AddressPO BOX 66
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0066
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 598/13
Sale Date12/23/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, JEANNE L$01598/13 12/23/19960
JONES, JEANNE L ET ALS$000/0 08/22/19960
JONES, RICHARD RUSSELL SR$00329/364 10/23/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $261,564
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area708
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
BSMBasement 708 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,424 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME570.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$100,000$55,200$155,200
2018$100,000$55,200$155,200
2018$100,000$55,200$155,200
2018$100,000$55,200$155,200
2017$100,000$55,200$155,200
2017$100,000$55,200$155,200
2017$100,000$55,200$155,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
2025$185,400$83,500$268,900
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2024$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$178,300$75,000$253,300
2023$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2022$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2021$132,500$65,000$197,500
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2020$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$123,400$55,200$178,600
2019$100,000$55,200$155,200
2018$100,000$55,200$155,200
2018$100,000$55,200$155,200
2018$100,000$55,200$155,200
2017$100,000$55,200$155,200
2017$100,000$55,200$155,200
2017$100,000$55,200$155,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 27/ A / Location : 15579 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps