15347 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15347 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 4/ D /
Acct#
6474
Owner
KOBERT, STEPHEN
Total Market Value
$556,000
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
6075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVIN TRACT LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOBERT, STEPHEN
Address15347 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7358
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2896/0
Sale Date06/15/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOBERT, STEPHEN$200,00012896/0 06/15/20112896
CARTER, KATHLEEN VIA$01183/0 11/27/2000183
HONESTY, FRANCIS H ET UX$225,0000410/751 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,502
Replacement Cost: $537,075
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2502
Fin Basement Area2502
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,502 2,502
BSMBasement 2,502 0
GARGarage 1,230 0
PTOPatio 660 0
   6,894 2,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$267,000$73,600$340,600
2018$267,000$73,600$340,600
2018$267,000$73,600$340,600
2018$267,000$73,600$340,600
2017$267,000$73,600$340,600
2017$267,000$73,600$340,600
2017$267,000$73,600$340,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
2025$427,500$128,500$556,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2024$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$404,500$93,500$498,000
2023$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2022$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2021$323,900$88,500$412,400
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2020$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$288,900$76,900$365,800
2019$267,000$73,600$340,600
2018$267,000$73,600$340,600
2018$267,000$73,600$340,600
2018$267,000$73,600$340,600
2017$267,000$73,600$340,600
2017$267,000$73,600$340,600
2017$267,000$73,600$340,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 4/ D / Location : 15347 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps