23280 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23280 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
55/ / 21/ A1 /
Acct#
6478
Owner
MARSHALL, DAVID R ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,900
Appraisal
$354,900
PID
6079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, DAVID R ET UX
Address23280 GERMANNA HWY
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$69,158
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 398/1
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARSHALL, DAVID R ET UX$69,1580398/1 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $288,497
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
   1,824 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$161,000$45,500$206,500
2018$161,000$45,500$206,500
2018$161,000$45,500$206,500
2018$161,000$45,500$206,500
2017$161,000$45,500$206,500
2017$161,000$45,500$206,500
2017$161,000$45,500$206,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
2025$264,600$90,300$354,900
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2024$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$255,700$65,300$321,000
2023$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2022$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2021$186,900$55,300$242,200
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2020$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$179,800$45,500$225,300
2019$161,000$45,500$206,500
2018$161,000$45,500$206,500
2018$161,000$45,500$206,500
2018$161,000$45,500$206,500
2017$161,000$45,500$206,500
2017$161,000$45,500$206,500
2017$161,000$45,500$206,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 21/ A1 / Location : 23280 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps