10426 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10426 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 14/ /
Acct#
6483
Owner
DREIBELBIS, THOMAS RANDALL ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,600
Appraisal
$569,600
PID
6083
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDREIBELBIS, THOMAS RANDALL ET UX
Address10426 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1728
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0042/1
Sale Date01/02/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DREIBELBIS, THOMAS RANDALL ET UX$390,00010042/10101/02/2019190000042
IRONWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC$190,31512374/10105/03/2018180002374
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$319,95016970/10112/28/2017170006970
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$319,95013544/10506/30/2017170003544
MILLER, DOUGLAS C ET UX$249,90017777/0 09/23/2002020007777
MORFIELD LLC$485,00014342/0 05/29/2002020004342
JONES, THOMAS R ET UX$158,00000341/101 11/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $457,896
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area442
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,649 1,649
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,207 1,207
BSMBasement 442 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
OPROpen Porch 512 0
PTOPatio 1,631 0
SCRScreened Porch 170 0
   5,659 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE884.00 UNITS$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$144,800$93,900$238,700
2018$144,800$93,900$238,700
2018$142,800$93,900$236,700
2018$142,800$93,900$236,700
2017$142,800$93,900$236,700
2017$142,800$93,900$236,700
2017$142,800$93,900$236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
2025$415,800$153,800$569,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2024$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2023$413,800$123,800$537,600
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2022$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2021$317,200$108,800$426,000
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2020$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$290,600$97,200$387,800
2019$144,800$93,900$238,700
2018$144,800$93,900$238,700
2018$142,800$93,900$236,700
2018$142,800$93,900$236,700
2017$142,800$93,900$236,700
2017$142,800$93,900$236,700
2017$142,800$93,900$236,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 14/ / Location : 10426 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps