15482 MARKER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15482 MARKER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 130/ A /
Acct#
6485
Owner
LILLARD, SHIRLEY M
Total Market Value
$281,800
Appraisal
$281,800
PID
6085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILWOOD LOT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLARD, SHIRLEY M
Address15482 MARKER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1356
Sale Price$142,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6060/1
Sale Date10/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLARD, SHIRLEY M$142,50016060/10110/14/2016160006060
JONES, DOLLY COLVIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $245,507
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
OPROpen Porch 99 0
SCRScreened Porch 130 0
   1,553 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$90,500$52,000$142,500
2018$90,500$52,000$142,500
2018$90,500$52,000$142,500
2018$90,500$52,000$142,500
2017$90,500$52,000$142,500
2017$90,500$52,000$142,500
2017$90,500$52,000$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
2025$165,000$116,800$281,800
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2024$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$162,800$81,800$244,600
2023$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2022$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2021$118,200$66,800$185,000
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2020$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$112,900$65,200$178,100
2019$90,500$52,000$142,500
2018$90,500$52,000$142,500
2018$90,500$52,000$142,500
2018$90,500$52,000$142,500
2017$90,500$52,000$142,500
2017$90,500$52,000$142,500
2017$90,500$52,000$142,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 130/ A / Location : 15482 MARKER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps