129 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ E1 11/ /
Acct#
6487
Owner
LERNER BUILDING LLC
Total Market Value
$1,184,600
Appraisal
$1,184,600
PID
6087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.127
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
133 E DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLERNER BUILDING LLC
AddressPO BOX 68
BOSTON, VA 22713-0068
Sale Price$301,566
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2628/0
Sale Date05/20/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LERNER BUILDING LLC$301,56612628/0 05/20/20102628
ST JAMES CORPORATION$350,0001145/0 01/07/2003145
JONES, WALLER P ET UX$00259/475 04/26/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 9,292
Replacement Cost: $1,262,318
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$984,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area4186
Fin Bsmt Area3140
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,106 5,106
AOFOffice 4,186 4,186
BSMBasement 4,186 0
   13,478 9,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2018$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2018$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2018$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2017$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2017$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2017$802,700$200,000$1,002,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
2025$984,600$200,000$1,184,600
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2024$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2023$978,700$200,000$1,178,700
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2022$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2021$916,600$200,000$1,116,600
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2020$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$841,300$200,000$1,041,300
2019$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2018$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2018$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2018$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2017$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2017$802,700$200,000$1,002,700
2017$802,700$200,000$1,002,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ E1 11/ / Location : 129 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps