149 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 74/ /
Acct#
6488
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHANIE J
Total Market Value
$294,500
Appraisal
$294,500
PID
6088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 74 SEC 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHANIE J
Address149 GARR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$126,175
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5832/
Sale Date12/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHANIE J$126,17515832/ 0112/03/2014140005832
CORBIN, STEVEN W$120,00016509/0 12/09/20106509
JONES, ALIOUISE HALE ESTATE$02333/0 09/13/2010333
JONES, ALIOUISE HALE$07178/0 10/16/2007178
JONES, WALLER P ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $331,757
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1210
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement 1,210 0
DCKDeck 168 0
EGREnclosed Garage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   3,490 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$119,900$43,600$163,500
2018$119,900$43,600$163,500
2018$119,900$43,600$163,500
2018$119,900$43,600$163,500
2017$119,900$43,600$163,500
2017$119,900$43,600$163,500
2017$119,900$43,600$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
2025$199,900$94,600$294,500
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2024$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$188,300$61,700$250,000
2023$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2022$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2021$148,400$52,300$200,700
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2020$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$135,000$43,600$178,600
2019$119,900$43,600$163,500
2018$119,900$43,600$163,500
2018$119,900$43,600$163,500
2018$119,900$43,600$163,500
2017$119,900$43,600$163,500
2017$119,900$43,600$163,500
2017$119,900$43,600$163,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 74/ / Location : 149 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps