146 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 86/ /
Acct#
6489
Owner
BEANS, DAVID WARREN
Total Market Value
$252,900
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
6089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEV CO LOT 86 SECTION 5
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEANS, DAVID WARREN
Address146 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1510
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8531/1
Sale Date09/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEANS, DAVID WARREN $242,00018531/10109/28/2021210008531
DAYSWAN LLC$90,00013313/0 07/05/20113313
JONES, ALIOUISE HALE ESTATE$02333/0 09/13/2010333
JONES, ALIOUISE HALE$07178/0 10/16/2007178
JONES, WALLER P ET UX$30,0000306/682 11/24/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $235,861
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
BSMBasement 1,028 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   2,248 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL100.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$52,300$207,000
2022$154,700$52,300$207,000
2022$115,500$52,300$167,800
2022$115,500$52,300$167,800
2022$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$90,700$43,600$134,300
2018$90,700$43,600$134,300
2018$90,700$43,600$134,300
2018$90,700$43,600$134,300
2017$90,700$43,600$134,300
2017$90,700$43,600$134,300
2017$90,700$43,600$134,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
2025$158,300$94,600$252,900
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2024$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$61,700$216,400
2023$154,700$52,300$207,000
2022$154,700$52,300$207,000
2022$115,500$52,300$167,800
2022$115,500$52,300$167,800
2022$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2021$115,500$52,300$167,800
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2020$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$105,400$43,600$149,000
2019$90,700$43,600$134,300
2018$90,700$43,600$134,300
2018$90,700$43,600$134,300
2018$90,700$43,600$134,300
2017$90,700$43,600$134,300
2017$90,700$43,600$134,300
2017$90,700$43,600$134,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 86/ / Location : 146 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps