11154 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11154 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6493
Owner
TURNER, KENNETH W JR
Total Market Value
$374,600
Appraisal
$374,600
PID
6092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, KENNETH W JR
Address11154 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7011
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4250/1
Sale Date10/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, KENNETH W JR $385,00014250/10110/16/2023230004250
MAHER, JOHN J JR ET UX$200,00011076/0 02/05/20041076
JORDAN, DONNA L$015261/0 05/19/20035261
JORDAN, SCOTT ET UX$13,0000315/86 04/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $296,265
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area624
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 624 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 480 0
   2,584 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE90.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1200.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1100.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
2024$235,600$124,900$360,500
2024$235,600$94,900$330,500
2024$235,600$94,900$330,500
2024$235,600$94,900$330,500
2023$235,600$94,900$330,500
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2023$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$138,900$65,000$203,900
2018$138,900$65,000$203,900
2018$138,900$65,000$203,900
2018$142,900$65,000$207,900
2017$142,900$65,000$207,900
2017$142,900$65,000$207,900
2017$142,900$65,000$207,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
2025$249,700$124,900$374,600
2024$235,600$124,900$360,500
2024$235,600$94,900$330,500
2024$235,600$94,900$330,500
2024$235,600$94,900$330,500
2023$235,600$94,900$330,500
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2023$220,100$94,900$315,000
2023$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2022$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2021$174,700$79,900$254,600
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2020$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$152,800$68,300$221,100
2019$138,900$65,000$203,900
2018$138,900$65,000$203,900
2018$138,900$65,000$203,900
2018$142,900$65,000$207,900
2017$142,900$65,000$207,900
2017$142,900$65,000$207,900
2017$142,900$65,000$207,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 3/ / Location : 11154 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps