876 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
876 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 11/ 144/ /
Acct#
6495
Owner
GAUNOUX, NANCY H ET ALS
Total Market Value
$240,700
Appraisal
$240,700
PID
6094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARK LAND
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUNOUX, NANCY H ET ALS
Address876 3RD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2022
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7398/0
Sale Date12/03/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAUNOUX, NANCY H ET ALS$017398/0 12/03/20127398
GAUNOUX, NANCY H$115,00015226/0 08/31/20125226
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$1013122/0 05/29/20123122
JENKINS, JOHN THOMAS ET UX$85,00016421/0 06/13/20036421
NEWMAN, GRACE M$00512/347 10/12/19930
RUTHERFORD, KENNETH J ET UX$22,0000423/486 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $192,218
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 260 0
   1,268 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0061
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,400$56,500$213,900
2023$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$97,600$24,100$121,700
2018$97,600$24,100$121,700
2018$97,600$24,100$121,700
2018$97,600$24,100$121,700
2017$97,600$24,100$121,700
2017$97,600$24,100$121,700
2017$97,600$24,100$121,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
2025$165,600$75,100$240,700
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2024$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,500$56,500$214,000
2023$157,400$56,500$213,900
2023$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2022$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2021$118,700$51,800$170,500
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2020$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$105,400$35,800$141,200
2019$97,600$24,100$121,700
2018$97,600$24,100$121,700
2018$97,600$24,100$121,700
2018$97,600$24,100$121,700
2017$97,600$24,100$121,700
2017$97,600$24,100$121,700
2017$97,600$24,100$121,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 11/ 144/ / Location : 876 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps