9577 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9577 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 304/ /
Acct#
6496
Owner
CHIOMINTO, JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
6095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 304
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIOMINTO, JOSEPH
Address9577 ROYS LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4928
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2809/1
Sale Date04/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHIOMINTO, JOSEPH $320,00012809/10104/21/2022220002809
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC$230,00025293/0 09/02/20095293
REYNOLDS, PAUL ET ALS, TEES$03580/93 05/14/19960
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $221,331
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
   1,244 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2022$173,500$84,600$258,100
2022$122,200$69,700$191,900
2022$122,200$69,700$191,900
2022$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$112,000$54,400$166,400
2018$112,000$54,400$166,400
2018$112,000$54,400$166,400
2018$112,000$54,400$166,400
2017$95,700$54,400$150,100
2017$95,700$54,400$150,100
2017$95,700$54,400$150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
2025$190,800$124,900$315,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2024$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2023$182,100$84,600$266,700
2022$173,500$84,600$258,100
2022$122,200$69,700$191,900
2022$122,200$69,700$191,900
2022$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2021$122,200$69,700$191,900
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2020$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$121,300$57,700$179,000
2019$112,000$54,400$166,400
2018$112,000$54,400$166,400
2018$112,000$54,400$166,400
2018$112,000$54,400$166,400
2017$95,700$54,400$150,100
2017$95,700$54,400$150,100
2017$95,700$54,400$150,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 304/ / Location : 9577 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps