9607 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9607 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 306/ /
Acct#
6498
Owner
MARTIN, ARLIN L ET AL
Total Market Value
$319,400
Appraisal
$319,400
PID
6097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 306
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN, ARLIN L ET AL
Address9607 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4926
Sale Price$254,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2131/0
Sale Date02/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTIN, ARLIN L ET AL$254,00012131/0 02/27/20062131
CORNELL, DEVONA LYNN$215,00015899/0 05/23/20055899
HENSHAW, JONATHAN L ET UX$108,00012483/0 05/02/20012483
ELLIS, DAVID L ET UX$94,5001718/80 05/04/20000
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF UVA$00563/511 09/29/19950
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $225,363
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,436 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$113,800$54,500$168,300
2018$113,800$54,500$168,300
2018$113,800$54,500$168,300
2018$113,800$54,500$168,300
2017$97,500$54,500$152,000
2017$97,500$54,500$152,000
2017$97,500$54,500$152,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
2025$194,500$124,900$319,400
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2024$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$176,300$84,600$260,900
2023$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2021$125,000$69,700$194,700
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2020$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$123,200$57,800$181,000
2019$113,800$54,500$168,300
2018$113,800$54,500$168,300
2018$113,800$54,500$168,300
2018$113,800$54,500$168,300
2017$97,500$54,500$152,000
2017$97,500$54,500$152,000
2017$97,500$54,500$152,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 306/ / Location : 9607 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps