9637 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9637 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 308/ /
Acct#
6500
Owner
CALDERON, MIGUEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,400
Appraisal
$343,400
PID
6099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 308 41,492 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDERON, MIGUEL ET UX
Address9637 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4926
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1621/1
Sale Date03/31/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALDERON, MIGUEL ET UX$225,00011621/10103/31/2017170001621
DINGES, SAMANTHA N ET AL$189,90015629/0 08/16/20135629
BUTLER, LARRY WAYNE ET UX$105,00013257/0 06/01/20013257
JAMES, RANDY L ET UX$87,1001632/382 01/30/19980
VIRGINIA STUDENT AID FOUNDATION$00539/609 09/30/19940
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $230,303
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
DCKDeck 534 0
   1,778 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$128,800$57,900$186,700
2018$119,200$54,600$173,800
2018$119,200$54,600$173,800
2018$119,200$54,600$173,800
2017$102,400$54,600$157,000
2017$102,400$54,600$157,000
2017$102,400$54,600$157,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
2025$218,400$125,000$343,400
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2024$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$192,900$84,700$277,600
2023$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2022$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2021$137,900$69,800$207,700
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2020$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$134,600$57,900$192,500
2019$128,800$57,900$186,700
2018$119,200$54,600$173,800
2018$119,200$54,600$173,800
2018$119,200$54,600$173,800
2017$102,400$54,600$157,000
2017$102,400$54,600$157,000
2017$102,400$54,600$157,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 308/ / Location : 9637 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps