19390 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19390 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ K /
Acct#
647
Owner
HENSLEY, DAN L ET AL
Total Market Value
$625,500
Appraisal
$625,500
PID
610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, DAN L ET AL
Address19390 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2301
Sale Price$212,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4252/1
Sale Date07/10/2020
Validity Code09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, DAN L ET AL $212,50024252/10907/10/2020200004252
OLAFSEN, GEORGE F ET UX$25,00000391/27 06/29/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $412,651
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
GARGarage 380 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SLBSlab 1,988 0
   4,548 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2560.00 UNITS$20,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$193,400$143,000$336,400
2021$20,500$133,000$153,500
2021$20,500$133,000$153,500
2021$0$133,000$133,000
2021$0$133,000$133,000
2020$0$118,000$118,000
2020$0$118,000$118,000
2020$0$118,000$118,000
2020$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
2025$429,000$196,500$625,500
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2024$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$412,800$168,000$580,800
2023$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$305,700$143,000$448,700
2022$193,400$143,000$336,400
2021$20,500$133,000$153,500
2021$20,500$133,000$153,500
2021$0$133,000$133,000
2021$0$3,900$3,900
2020$0$3,700$3,700
2020$0$3,700$3,700
2020$0$3,700$3,700
2020$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2019$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2018$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000
2017$0$118,000$118,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ K / Location : 19390 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps