9643 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9643 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 309/ /
Acct#
6501
Owner
CARRIZO, PHYLLIS A
Total Market Value
$314,300
Appraisal
$314,300
PID
6100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
93-BOE MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 309
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRIZO, PHYLLIS A
Address9643 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4926
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6153/1
Sale Date11/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARRIZO, PHYLLIS A $190,00016153/10111/13/2017170006153
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC$90,00011469/0 03/25/20111469
VIRGINIA STUDENT AID FOUNDATION$00539/609 09/30/19940
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $226,573
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
DCKDeck 312 0
   1,556 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT180.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2018$110,200$55,000$165,200
2018$108,100$55,000$163,100
2018$108,100$55,000$163,100
2017$92,400$55,000$147,400
2017$92,400$55,000$147,400
2017$92,400$55,000$147,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
2025$188,900$125,400$314,300
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2024$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$170,900$84,900$255,800
2023$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2022$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2021$121,300$70,000$191,300
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2020$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2019$119,200$58,300$177,500
2018$110,200$55,000$165,200
2018$108,100$55,000$163,100
2018$108,100$55,000$163,100
2017$92,400$55,000$147,400
2017$92,400$55,000$147,400
2017$92,400$55,000$147,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 309/ / Location : 9643 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps