9653 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9653 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 310/ /
Acct#
6502
Owner
PRICE, SHIRLEY ANN
Total Market Value
$310,400
Appraisal
$310,400
PID
6101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 310
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, SHIRLEY ANN
Address9653 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$86,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 609/262
Sale Date05/15/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, SHIRLEY ANN$86,0001609/262 05/15/19970
ALUMNI ASSOC OF UVA$00539/603 09/30/19940
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,244
Replacement Cost: $221,331
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
   1,244 1,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$108,600$55,600$164,200
2018$108,600$55,600$164,200
2018$108,600$55,600$164,200
2018$108,600$55,600$164,200
2017$92,900$55,600$148,500
2017$92,900$55,600$148,500
2017$92,900$55,600$148,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
2025$184,700$125,700$310,400
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2024$168,000$85,200$253,200
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$168,000$85,300$253,300
2023$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2022$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2021$118,400$70,300$188,700
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2020$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$117,600$58,900$176,500
2019$108,600$55,600$164,200
2018$108,600$55,600$164,200
2018$108,600$55,600$164,200
2018$108,600$55,600$164,200
2017$92,900$55,600$148,500
2017$92,900$55,600$148,500
2017$92,900$55,600$148,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 310/ / Location : 9653 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps