9650 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9650 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 311/ /
Acct#
6503
Owner
BROWN, TAYLOR ET AL
Total Market Value
$298,100
Appraisal
$298,100
PID
6102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 311
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TAYLOR ET AL
Address9650 ROYS LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4926
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7820/1
Sale Date09/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, TAYLOR ET AL $255,00017820/10109/01/2021210007820
BURROWS, LES THOMAS$143,00011194/ 0103/21/2014140001194
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$95,90014183/0 06/20/20134183
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$196,64517932/0 12/27/20127932
BANK OF AMERICA NA$196,64511265/0 03/07/20121265
SETTLE, CHRISTOPHER L ET AL$011556/0 03/10/20081556
SETTLE, CHRISTOPHER L ET ALS$204,00017152/0 06/29/20067152
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$014996/0 05/02/20054996
MAYO, NORMA J ET AL$0113910/0 12/27/200413910
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$114,000110625/0 10/01/200410625

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $193,908
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,008 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$86,500$60,600$147,100
2018$86,500$60,600$147,100
2018$86,500$60,600$147,100
2018$86,500$60,600$147,100
2017$82,300$60,600$142,900
2017$82,300$60,600$142,900
2017$82,300$60,600$142,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
2025$167,100$131,000$298,100
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2024$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2023$161,400$90,500$251,900
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2022$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2021$116,500$75,500$192,000
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2020$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$111,400$63,900$175,300
2019$86,500$60,600$147,100
2018$86,500$60,600$147,100
2018$86,500$60,600$147,100
2018$86,500$60,600$147,100
2017$82,300$60,600$142,900
2017$82,300$60,600$142,900
2017$82,300$60,600$142,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 311/ / Location : 9650 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps