9630 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9630 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 312/ /
Acct#
6504
Owner
FFC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$311,600
Appraisal
$311,600
PID
6103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 312 41,777 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFFC PROPERTIES LLC
Address17090 QUAIL CREEK CIR
HAMILTON, VA 20158-3101
Sale Price$173,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7545/1
Sale Date10/28/2020
Validity Code05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$173,00017545/10510/28/2020200007545
DAWSON, JOHN C$151,75011865/ 0104/28/2014140001865
INDEPENDENCE REALTY LLC$92,00016673/0 10/02/20136673
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$269,17612388/0 04/05/20132388
SHAW, CHARLES SAMUEL Z ET UX$225,00016089/0 07/13/20076089
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$191,67713373/0 04/13/20073373
GEER, BARBARA JEAN ALBRIGHT$01606/753 04/17/19970
HUME, WILLIE R JR ET UX$20,0000399/799 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,796
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 288 0
   1,296 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$98,300$54,700$153,000
2018$98,300$54,700$153,000
2018$98,300$54,700$153,000
2018$99,000$54,700$153,700
2017$94,100$54,700$148,800
2017$94,100$54,700$148,800
2017$94,100$54,700$148,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
2025$186,500$125,100$311,600
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2024$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$179,900$84,800$264,700
2023$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2022$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2021$130,300$69,800$200,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2020$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$124,100$58,000$182,100
2019$98,300$54,700$153,000
2018$98,300$54,700$153,000
2018$98,300$54,700$153,000
2018$99,000$54,700$153,700
2017$94,100$54,700$148,800
2017$94,100$54,700$148,800
2017$94,100$54,700$148,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 312/ / Location : 9630 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps