9612 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9612 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 313/ /
Acct#
6505
Owner
POSTON, CLARENCE L
Total Market Value
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
6104
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 313 40,001 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSTON, CLARENCE L
Address9612 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4926
Sale Price$102,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2884/0
Sale Date06/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POSTON, CLARENCE L$102,90012884/0 06/04/20102884
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$115,00012880/0 06/04/20102880
HICKS, DEWEY G JR ET UX$215,00014775/0 05/29/20074775
MARTIN, WILLIAM E ET UX$20,0000414/313 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $215,028
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 240 0
   1,248 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$97,600$54,300$151,900
2018$97,600$54,300$151,900
2018$97,600$54,300$151,900
2018$97,600$54,300$151,900
2017$92,800$54,300$147,100
2017$92,800$54,300$147,100
2017$92,800$54,300$147,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
2025$185,300$124,800$310,100
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2024$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$178,900$84,500$263,400
2023$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2022$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2021$129,300$69,600$198,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2020$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$123,300$57,600$180,900
2019$97,600$54,300$151,900
2018$97,600$54,300$151,900
2018$97,600$54,300$151,900
2018$97,600$54,300$151,900
2017$92,800$54,300$147,100
2017$92,800$54,300$147,100
2017$92,800$54,300$147,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 313/ / Location : 9612 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps