9592 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9592 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 315/ /
Acct#
6506
Owner
RILEY, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$349,500
Appraisal
$349,500
PID
6105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 315 65,701 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRILEY, ROBERT W ET UX
Address9592 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4927
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1060/1
Sale Date03/12/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RILEY, ROBERT W ET UX$011060/11303/12/2025250001060
RILEY, ROBERT W ET UX$114,900110004/0 11/27/200210004
BRUMMETT, DEBORAH S$25,0000423/419 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $216,180
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 312 0
   1,320 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$22,4001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE920.00 UNITS$10,6001
    0.00 UNITS 1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$125,200$59,400$184,600
2018$125,200$59,400$184,600
2018$125,200$59,400$184,600
2018$125,200$59,400$184,600
2017$120,400$59,400$179,800
2017$93,700$59,400$153,100
2017$93,700$59,400$153,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
2025$219,700$129,800$349,500
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2024$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$206,800$89,300$296,100
2023$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2022$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2021$157,200$74,300$231,500
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2020$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$151,000$62,700$213,700
2019$125,200$59,400$184,600
2018$125,200$59,400$184,600
2018$125,200$59,400$184,600
2018$125,200$59,400$184,600
2017$120,400$59,400$179,800
2017$93,700$59,400$153,100
2017$93,700$59,400$153,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 315/ / Location : 9592 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps