11535 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11535 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 301/ /
Acct#
6509
Owner
HOWINGTON, RYAN M
Total Market Value
$302,700
Appraisal
$302,700
PID
6108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 301 66,734 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWINGTON, RYAN M
Address461A LAUREL MILLS RD

CASTLETON, VA 22716-2705
Sale Price$208,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7706/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWINGTON, RYAN M$208,00017706/10111/02/2020200007706
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H III ET UX$013029/0 05/05/20083029
BOLDRIDGE, JOHN H III$134,50013155/0 03/27/20033155
PERRY, ELISABETH$86,0001729/373 08/30/20000
HOFFMAN, DAVID N$80,2501598/529 12/31/19960
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$01576/672 04/05/19960
WHETSTINE, JACK O$85,0000468/284 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $212,724
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$89,100$59,600$148,700
2018$89,100$59,600$148,700
2018$89,100$59,600$148,700
2018$89,100$59,600$148,700
2017$89,100$59,600$148,700
2017$89,100$59,600$148,700
2017$89,100$59,600$148,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
2025$183,200$119,500$302,700
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2024$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$177,300$89,500$266,800
2023$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2022$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2021$127,700$74,500$202,200
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2020$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$113,500$62,900$176,400
2019$89,100$59,600$148,700
2018$89,100$59,600$148,700
2018$89,100$59,600$148,700
2018$89,100$59,600$148,700
2017$89,100$59,600$148,700
2017$89,100$59,600$148,700
2017$89,100$59,600$148,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 301/ / Location : 11535 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps