9559 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9559 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 302/ /
Acct#
6510
Owner
BEMUS, STACIE R
Total Market Value
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
6109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 302
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEMUS, STACIE R
Address9559 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4928
Sale Price$92,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 720/267
Sale Date05/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEMUS, STACIE R$92,5001720/267 05/30/20000
REYNOLDS, PAUL ET ALS, TEES$03580/93 05/14/19960
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,319
Replacement Cost: $268,389
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,319 1,319
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   1,775 1,319

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2023$221,800$84,900$306,700
2023$221,800$84,900$306,700
2023$217,600$84,900$302,500
2023$217,600$84,900$302,500
2023$217,600$84,900$302,500
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$94,700$54,900$149,600
2018$94,700$54,900$149,600
2018$94,700$54,900$149,600
2018$94,700$54,900$149,600
2017$90,100$54,900$145,000
2017$90,100$54,900$145,000
2017$90,100$54,900$145,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
2025$231,700$125,300$357,000
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2024$221,800$84,900$306,700
2023$221,800$84,900$306,700
2023$221,800$84,900$306,700
2023$217,600$84,900$302,500
2023$217,600$84,900$302,500
2023$217,600$84,900$302,500
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2022$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2021$157,400$69,900$227,300
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2020$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$119,600$58,200$177,800
2019$94,700$54,900$149,600
2018$94,700$54,900$149,600
2018$94,700$54,900$149,600
2018$94,700$54,900$149,600
2017$90,100$54,900$145,000
2017$90,100$54,900$145,000
2017$90,100$54,900$145,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 302/ / Location : 9559 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps