18116 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18116 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 92/ B /
Acct#
648
Owner
SANCHEZ, MARIO E ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,400
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 488/43
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ, MARIO E ET UX
Address18116 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8041
Sale Price$229,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4222/1
Sale Date08/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANCHEZ, MARIO E ET UX$229,00014222/10108/03/2015150004222
BECKER, STEPHEN J ET UX$47,0000259/497 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $304,601
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3Typical
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
DCKDeck 330 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
RMPRamp 300 0
   2,462 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'504.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C528.00 UNITS$4,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$150,400$56,000$206,400
2018$150,400$56,000$206,400
2018$150,400$56,000$206,400
2018$150,400$56,000$206,400
2017$150,400$56,000$206,400
2017$149,900$56,000$205,900
2017$149,900$56,000$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
2025$248,500$95,900$344,400
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2024$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$238,100$70,900$309,000
2023$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2022$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2021$177,800$70,900$248,700
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2020$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$169,900$59,300$229,200
2019$150,400$56,000$206,400
2018$150,400$56,000$206,400
2018$150,400$56,000$206,400
2018$150,400$56,000$206,400
2017$150,400$56,000$206,400
2017$149,900$56,000$205,900
2017$149,900$56,000$205,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 92/ B / Location : 18116 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps