9569 ROYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9569 ROYS LN
Parcel ID
29/ C 1/ 303/ /
Acct#
6511
Owner
SLAWSON, COREY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$312,300
Appraisal
$312,300
PID
6110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT NORMAN ACRES LOT 303
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAWSON, COREY L ET AL
Address9569 ROYS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4928
Sale Price$202,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2277/1
Sale Date05/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLAWSON, COREY L ET AL$202,00012277/10105/01/2018180002277
OPAL MINI STORAGE LLC$230,00025293/0 09/02/20095293
REYNOLDS, PAUL ET ALS, TEES$03580/93 05/14/19960
JOSEPH R DANIEL CONST CO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $217,144
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.58
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
   1,212 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2018$109,900$54,600$164,500
2018$109,900$54,600$164,500
2018$109,900$54,600$164,500
2017$95,800$54,600$150,400
2017$95,800$54,600$150,400
2017$95,800$54,600$150,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
2025$187,300$125,000$312,300
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2024$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2023$178,700$84,700$263,400
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2022$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2021$119,900$69,800$189,700
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2020$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2019$119,100$57,900$177,000
2018$109,900$54,600$164,500
2018$109,900$54,600$164,500
2018$109,900$54,600$164,500
2017$95,800$54,600$150,400
2017$95,800$54,600$150,400
2017$95,800$54,600$150,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ C 1/ 303/ / Location : 9569 ROYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps