22077 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22077 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
6519
Owner
MILLER, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,100
Appraisal
$358,100
PID
6118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DAVID L ET UX
Address22077 HIGHLAND DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$176,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1409/0
Sale Date03/20/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, DAVID L ET UX$176,90011409/0 03/20/20011409
JUDD, THOMAS C ET UX$79,0000421/664 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $329,607
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1448
Fin Basement Area724
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
BSMBasement 1,448 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,838 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1500.00 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$156,300$64,600$220,900
2018$156,300$64,600$220,900
2018$156,300$64,600$220,900
2018$156,300$64,600$220,900
2017$156,300$64,600$220,900
2017$156,300$64,600$220,900
2017$156,300$64,600$220,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
2025$263,700$94,400$358,100
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2024$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$251,500$84,400$335,900
2023$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2022$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2021$198,300$74,400$272,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2020$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$181,100$64,600$245,700
2019$156,300$64,600$220,900
2018$156,300$64,600$220,900
2018$156,300$64,600$220,900
2018$156,300$64,600$220,900
2017$156,300$64,600$220,900
2017$156,300$64,600$220,900
2017$156,300$64,600$220,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 30/ B / Location : 22077 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps