1426 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1426 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
6521
Owner
AYERS, RICHARD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,900
Appraisal
$449,900
PID
6120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 15 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, RICHARD A ET UX
Address1426 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2129
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6202/0
Sale Date09/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, RICHARD A ET UX$255,00016202/0 09/11/20136202
JACKEMEYER, DONNA RENAE ET AL$01141/0 05/09/2013141
JUDY, DONALD F$014918/0 07/29/20084918
JUDY, DONALD F ET UX$23,0000310/610 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $333,275
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
DCKDeck 450 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   2,631 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$166,900$112,000$278,900
2018$166,900$112,000$278,900
2018$166,900$112,000$278,900
2018$166,900$112,000$278,900
2017$166,900$112,000$278,900
2017$166,900$112,000$278,900
2017$166,900$112,000$278,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
2025$276,700$173,200$449,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2024$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$268,900$152,000$420,900
2023$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2022$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2021$196,600$127,000$323,600
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2020$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$199,500$113,700$313,200
2019$166,900$112,000$278,900
2018$166,900$112,000$278,900
2018$166,900$112,000$278,900
2018$166,900$112,000$278,900
2017$166,900$112,000$278,900
2017$166,900$112,000$278,900
2017$166,900$112,000$278,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 15/ / Location : 1426 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps