12447 KOREA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12447 KOREA RD
Parcel ID
5/ / 24/ /
Acct#
6524
Owner
JUNCAL, BETTY A
Total Market Value
$383,100
Appraisal
$383,100
PID
6123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL PLAT CAB 4/34
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUNCAL, BETTY A
Address12347 KOREA RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6683/0
Sale Date11/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JUNCAL, BETTY A$016683/0 11/12/20096683
JUNCAL, MORRIS W ET UX$012624/0 05/04/20092624
JUNCAL, BETTY A$16,5000316/264 05/25/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $265,218
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   1,278 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW120.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$132,400$94,500$226,900
2018$132,400$94,500$226,900
2018$132,400$94,500$226,900
2018$132,400$94,500$226,900
2017$132,400$94,500$226,900
2017$132,400$94,500$226,900
2017$132,400$94,500$226,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
2025$233,600$149,500$383,100
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2024$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$224,700$134,500$359,200
2023$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2022$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2021$161,900$109,500$271,400
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2020$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$168,000$96,200$264,200
2019$132,400$94,500$226,900
2018$132,400$94,500$226,900
2018$132,400$94,500$226,900
2018$132,400$94,500$226,900
2017$132,400$94,500$226,900
2017$132,400$94,500$226,900
2017$132,400$94,500$226,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ / 24/ / Location : 12447 KOREA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps